Freshplaza.Com - Info freshplaza.com

freshplaza.com receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 5,890 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,601.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freshplaza.com is ranked number 128,608 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 77.243.237.55.

About - freshplaza.com

How popular is freshplaza.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,890 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
128,608 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.6%14.4%114749
India 7.9%12.2%61563
United Kingdom 7.7%5.3%66140
France 5.7%7.7%62001
South Africa 5.6%5.9%15704
Italy 5.3%6.7%54173
Spain 2.9%2.1%97416
Greece 2.8%2.5%28657
Canada 1.7%1.1%127850
Netherlands 1.6%1.4%80157
Australia 1.5%1.1%99385
Egypt 1.5%4.1%28149
Dominican Republic 1.4%1.5%12417
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%63454
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%65043
Kenya 0.8%0.9%14087
Peru 0.7%0.5%37417
Russian Federation 0.6%1.3%359530

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freshplaza.com
100.00%100.00%1.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush freshplaza.com
Domain:
  freshplaza.com
Rank:
  194,054
Organic Keywords:
  24,771
Organic Traffic:
  5,346
Organic Cost:
  $1,123.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,231
Total Backlinks:
  389,915
Follow Links:
  384,943
Nofollow Links:
  4,972
Referring Domains:
  2,566
Referring IPs:
  2,715

How socially engaged is freshplaza.com?

Facebook:
  556
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  91
Stumbles:
  67
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much freshplaza.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$20.45
Monthly Revenue:
$613.50
Yearly Revenue:
$7,464.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 848$9.73
France 454$2.13
United Kingdom 312$1.94
South Africa 348$1.53
Italy 395$1.38
India 719$1.15
Australia 65$0.49
Canada 65$0.45
Netherlands 82$0.42
Greece 147$0.27
Egypt 241$0.20
Russian Federation 77$0.16
Dominican Republic 88$0.15
Spain 124$0.14
Nigeria 47$0.12
Kenya 53$0.12
Pakistan 47$0.05
Peru 29$0.03

How much money do freshplaza.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$100.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,220.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
692
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
20,762
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
252,607
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 153$1.75
India 201$0.32
United Kingdom 50$0.31
France 50$0.23
Italy 67$0.23
Canada 16$0.11
Greece 57$0.10
Australia 13$0.10
Netherlands 14$0.07
South Africa 7$0.03
Spain 24$0.03
Pakistan 15$0.02
Egypt 12$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Dominican Republic 4$0.01
Peru 3$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Kenya 1$0.00

How much is freshplaza.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,601.13

Where is freshplaza.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.243.237.55
ASN:
AS25459 
ISP:
NedZone Internet BV 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 77.243.237.55

How fast does freshplaza.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1467 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 701.8KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/Bsprouts4.jpg could save 81.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/0904/snack2.jpg could save 74.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/Sitrusboord_Citrusdal.JPG could save 65.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/gif-jpg/agrovent468.jpg could save 62.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/0911/calsa.jpg could save 42.9KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/0912/ruby3.jpg could save 34.5KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/images/instagram.png could save 31KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/css/img/drop.png could save 26.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/images/background.png could save 26.2KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/0912/kakiix1.jpg could save 22.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/Potatoes_photo_edited.jpg could save 20.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/clem3.jpg could save 16.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/octo.jpg could save 14.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0911/aaindex.jpg could save 14KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/tong1.jpg could save 13.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.freshplaza.com/images/globe.png could save 12.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://b.freshplaza.com/b/email/ig24042014.jpg could save 12.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/marjetpr.jpg could save 12KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/Divemex_edited_1.jpg could save 10.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.it/images/2017/0912/Banana_Camerun.jpg could save 10.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/asiafruitlogistica.jpg could save 9.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/sembradora.jpg could save 9.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.it/images/2017/0913/bagioni1.jpg could save 8.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/mangopr2.jpg could save 8.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/tasteful.jpg could save 8.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/walmart_retail.jpg could save 7.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/keytechvibrate.jpg could save 6.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/avopricechart.jpg could save 6.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/oster0708.jpeg could save 4.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/directorspar.jpg could save 4.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/centric.jpg could save 4.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/0912/vdhverpakking.jpg could save 3.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/bananas2.jpg could save 2.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/frutas_hueso.jpg could save 1.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/potatofield1.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0912/pomwondderful.jpg could save 1.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/orgacure.jpg could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0911/onions2.jpg could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/organicgrower.jpg could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/maersk.jpg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/portjackson.jpg could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/tamarillo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/kenyaairways2.jpg could save 979B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0913/persimmon1.jpg could save 945B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hortidaily.com/images/2017/0912/organicexportinfo.jpg could save 759B (22% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

I want to rema…n this edition renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Please click o…other edition. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Nederlands and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
North America editon renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
news renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
job offers and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Top 5 - last month and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Ruby Valencia:…of g***fruit and 44 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
more » and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Euro foreign e…eference rates and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sort by continent and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
» more job offers and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Ruby Valencia:…of g***fruit and 54 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
It’s a well-kn…ore don’t..... and 53 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ABERFELDY NURS…rower, Bermuda and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…in your inbox and 8 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Pieter de Keij…enthusiastic” and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Latest photo reports renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
all photo reports renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
PMA Fresh Conn…th Africa 2017 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
» view pictures and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
GLOBAL FOCUS renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
More news in this special >> and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here for…r global focus and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
more » and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
SPECIAL renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fotoalbum.agf.nl/PAPhotos/healthy_food_congress_2017/DSC_0***9.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/aguacates_hass_460.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/frutas_hueso.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/katia_platano.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/mango_hidro.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.it/b/Sais_150x130.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.it/b/nieuws-klein/AWETA_150x65_FP_COM.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.hortidaily.com/b/website/HortiChinaBanner.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.hortidaily.com/images/2017/0912/organicexportinfo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/ACT-banner4.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Cydiance_150x65E.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Grapa_150x130_FA2017-3.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/MPL-2017-Pasta-Kit-Fresh-Plaza-Ad-April-v2.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Masr_new2017.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/OSRG_0108.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/SAC_468x60_2panelAd_0708.gif.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/SRCC_468x60_1307.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Safe_0307.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/T-Zone_150x65_1408A.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/email/hortidaily07012013.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/email/ig24042014.jpg (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/FP-CN_newsletter-B.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/delassus_2Mar17_2.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/domex0901.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/oster0708.jpeg (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/vannature2607.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/Awesum_1602.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/BlueBookServices_150x195.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/DonLimon_0112.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/LusciousFresh_150x130c.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/ParadiseDates_2017.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/VisionCompany_150x65.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/abc1209.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/centric.jpg (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/expoalimentaria0606.GIF (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/felix2112.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/primepro.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/smartfresh230022015.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/b/Ginafruit_468x60_0808.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/jaguar_11Aug2017.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/background.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/facebook.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/globe.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/instagram.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/linkedin.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/logo.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/pijl.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/rss.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/twitter.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/world_map.png (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.1.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.freshplaza.com/css/styles.css
http://www.freshplaza.com/css/menu.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,008 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://www.fre…/instagram.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fre…p?edition_id=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="menu">news Sector…ndar subscribe</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="top_part">Announcements…probably.....</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="fotoblok_head">Latest photo r…photo reports</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>» view pictures</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Sort by contin…Sort by sector</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>SPECIAL</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="special_header">Asia Fruit Logistica</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Photo report A…Logistica 2017</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…68x60_0808.gif" class="specban"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Piet Verbrugghe, Calsa:</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>&quot;After the dro…f new markets&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…_11Aug2017.gif" class="specban"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Asia Fruit Log…record numbers</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…iaFL2017-2.gif" class="specban"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="article">More news in this special &gt;&gt;</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="special_more">Click here for…t our specials</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="meernieuws">more »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…0912/ruby3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Pieter de Keij…enthusiastic”</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Ruby Valencia:…of g***fruit</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…verpakking.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>VDH Concept op…tion in Poland</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>&quot;New way of pa…es and onions&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://fotoalb…7/DSC_0***9.JPG"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Why don&#39;t chil…at vegetables?</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="subscribelink">Click here to…in your inbox</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…3/bagioni1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Stop&amp;Go Recogniton</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Italy: Asparag…nto compliance</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…12/kakiix1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Pieter de Jong…iFresh Nature:</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>&quot;Kakis are a r…for retailers&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…/0912/octo.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Frozen product…ers convinced?</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…2/marjetpr.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Bakker Brother…g at Open Days</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="subscribelink">Click here to…in your inbox</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…904/snack2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>First LED-lit…Dutch nursery</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Orgacure offer…in fruit &amp; veg</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Maersk Line jo…ainer database</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Chile and Sout…ruit suppliers</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="meernieuws">more »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…/Bsprouts4.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>AU: Odeum Farm…route to Korea</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>NZ co-operativ…llo pulp to US</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="subscribelink">Click here to…in your inbox</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="meernieuws">more »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>New website on…anic exporters</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="sectorkop">Retail</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…art_retail.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Walmart Canada…Pickup service</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Walmart to sim…fy US business</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="sectorkop">FreshPlaza Funny</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Police dog</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="close-popup">×</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/edition_selection/1">I want to rema…n this edition</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre….com/advertise">Advertise</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="edition_marker" class="edition_1">North America editon</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…14029218725218"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.in…om/freshplaza/"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.freshplaza.com/" class="drop hoofdmenu">news</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…aza.com/search" class="hoofdmenu">search</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…14029218725218"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…fers/index.asp">more »</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…rical-Engineer">Electrical Engineer</a> and 43 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?sort=sector" class="gelink">Sort by sector</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…ger-Europe-USA">Brown Grow, In…- -Europe/USA</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…derful-Company">Ruby Fresh acq…nates and.....</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/subscribe">Click here to…in your inbox</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…asp?sector=231">More news in this special &gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…14029218725218"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…ny/freshplaza/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 863B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.freshplaza.com/css/styles.css could save 863B (20% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freshplaza.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 68233
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSASDBDSQ=DACGPCPAHBCKCPDHOJOODKIP; path=/; HttpOnly
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 09:35:17 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX freshplaza-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vip.nl
Rname hostmaster.vip.nl
Serial Number 2017061301
Refresh 86400
Retry 10800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.243.237.55 3600
NS vip.resolver.domains 3590
NS dns1.vip.nl 3590
NS dns2.vip.eu 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrar.eu...
Domain Name: freshplaza.com
Registry Domain ID: 123117218_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu
Registrar URL: http://www.registrar.eu
Updated Date: 2017-06-22T11:16:36Z
Creation Date: 2004-06-22T13:01:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-22T11:01:17Z
Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider
Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: PB906711-NL
Registrant Name: P. Boekhout
Registrant Organization: AGF Nederland
Registrant Street: Stevinweg 2
Registrant City: Tholen
Registrant State/Province: Zeeland
Registrant Postal Code: 4***1 SM
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.166***8200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.166***8219
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: PB906711-NL
Admin Name: P. Boekhout
Admin Organization: AGF Nederland
Admin Street: Stevinweg 2
Admin City: Tholen
Admin State/Province: Zeeland
Admin Postal Code: 4***1 SM
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.166***8200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.166***8219
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: PB906711-NL
Tech Name: P. Boekhout
Tech Organization: AGF Nederland
Tech Street: Stevinweg 2
Tech City: Tholen
Tech State/Province: Zeeland
Tech Postal Code: 4***1 SM
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.166***8200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.166***8219
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.vip.nl
Name Server: dns2.vip.eu
Name Server: vip.resolver.domains
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-14T09:35:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

; The data in this registrar whois database is provided to you for
; information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
; information about or related to domain name registration records.
; We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
; telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising
; or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own
; existing customers; or
; b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries
; or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
; registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
; or modify existing registrations.
; The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
; is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice. By submitting this
; query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FRESHPLAZA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 123117218_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu
Registrar URL: http://www.openprovider.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-22T09:16:35Z
Creation Date: 2004-06-22T11:01:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-22T11:01:17Z
Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider
Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DNS1.VIP.NL
Name Server: DNS2.VIP.EU
Name Server: VIP.RESOLVER.DOMAINS
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-14T09:35:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freshplaza.com widget