Freshplaza.Com - Info freshplaza.com

freshplaza.com receives about 3,150 unique visitors and 7,875 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,639.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freshplaza.com is ranked number 117,097 in the world and 0.00063% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 77.243.237.55. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - freshplaza.com

How popular is freshplaza.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
94,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,875 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
117,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00063% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.4%5.8%102691
Sudan 7.6%3.2%4605
United Kingdom 7.4%3.5%50667
India 6.7%3.5%66538
Greece 6.0%5.3%11035
Taiwan 4.7%51.2%12349
South Africa 4.4%2.9%14948
Spain 3.4%0.9%77736
Italy 3.0%0.9%90320
Sweden 2.8%4.4%16628
Poland 1.8%0.9%67420
Canada 1.7%0.5%108954
Netherlands 1.6%0.6%69273
Nigeria 1.5%0.5%38405
Chile 1.3%0.6%24371
Egypt 1.2%1.4%30555
Pakistan 1.1%0.4%56372
Turkey 1.0%0.4%91655
New Zealand 1.0%0.3%22903
Kenya 0.8%0.2%14573
Philippines 0.8%0.2%46195
Peru 0.5%0.2%42888
Russian Federation 0.5%0.9%311854

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freshplaza.com
100.00%100.00%3.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush freshplaza.com
Domain:
  freshplaza.com
Rank:
  171,134
Organic Keywords:
  27,230
Organic Traffic:
  6,170
Organic Cost:
  $1,240.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,231
Total Backlinks:
  540,962
Follow Links:
  2,955
Nofollow Links:
  2,583
Referring Domains:
  2,793
Referring IPs:
  47,211

How socially engaged is freshplaza.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  91
Stumbles:
  67
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much freshplaza.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$20.44
Monthly Revenue:
$613.20
Yearly Revenue:
$7,460.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Taiwan 4,032$7.66
United States 457$5.24
Sweden 347$1.84
United Kingdom 276$1.72
South Africa 228$1.01
Greece 417$0.75
India 276$0.44
Canada 39$0.28
Italy 71$0.25
Netherlands 47$0.24
New Zealand 24$0.18
Russian Federation 71$0.14
Poland 71$0.13
Sudan 252$0.10
Nigeria 39$0.10
Egypt 110$0.09
Spain 71$0.08
Chile 47$0.05
Kenya 16$0.04
Turkey 32$0.03
Pakistan 32$0.03
Philippines 16$0.03
Peru 16$0.02

How much money do freshplaza.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$110.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,346.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,222
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
36,673
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
446,189
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Taiwan 645$1.23
United States 82$0.94
Sweden 97$0.52
Greece 163$0.29
United Kingdom 44$0.27
India 77$0.12
Canada 10$0.07
New Zealand 6$0.04
Poland 23$0.04
Italy 12$0.04
Netherlands 8$0.04
South Africa 5$0.02
Spain 13$0.01
Pakistan 10$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Chile 6$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00
Turkey 2$0.00
Sudan 5$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Peru 2$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00

How much is freshplaza.com worth?

Website Value:
$11,639.50

Where is freshplaza.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.243.237.55
ASN:
AS25459 
ISP:
NedZone Internet BV 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 77.243.237.55

How fast does freshplaza.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1050 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 926.5KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/KiwifruitClaim1.jpg could save 124.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/Tou's_Garden.jpg could save 110.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/1005/cranberries2.jpg could save 53.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/redline1509.jpg could save 41KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/nmb2906.jpg could save 41KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/b/email/domex1809.jpg could save 37.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/bananas.jpg could save 35.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0929/redsun_booth.jpg could save 31KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/images/instagram.png could save 31KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1005/date-2033537_1920.jpg could save 28.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/css/img/drop.png could save 26.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/images/background.png could save 26.2KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.it/images/2017/0928/redseason3.jpg could save 23.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.cn/images/2017/nijingyangcong5.jpg could save 23.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/iran.jpg could save 18.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/global.jpg could save 17KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1004/apalpr4.jpg could save 14.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/0927/beesweet.jpg could save 14.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.hortidaily.com/images/2017/1005/ediblegarden.jpg could save 14.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1004/Sweet_onion_photo_edited.jpg could save 13.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.freshplaza.com/images/globe.png could save 12.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/dragon.jpg could save 12.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/1005/chirimoyas.jpg could save 12.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/1005/mango_ipm.jpg could save 12.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://b.freshplaza.com/b/email/ig24042014.jpg could save 12.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.it/images/2017/1004/mercatocilepiraccinirenzo8.jpg could save 12KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/retail_algemeen.jpg could save 11.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/michigan.jpg could save 8.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/cherry.jpg could save 7.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/pine1.jpg could save 7.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/range.jpg could save 7.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2014/0602/banano_premiun.jpg could save 7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/g***s1.jpg could save 6.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.agf.nl/nieuws/2017/almecoman.jpg could save 6.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1003/Hurst_Print_on_Demand_large.jpg could save 6.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2012/Jugo_naranja.jpg could save 5.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/ABC2.jpg could save 5.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/Mountain_View_Sales_team_members_large.jpg could save 5.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1005/Green_Giant_Nancy_and_Sean_large.jpg could save 5.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/flood.jpg could save 4.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/sunset.jpg could save 4.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/centric.jpg could save 4.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/manzanas_caja.jpg could save 3.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1005/cranberry2.jpg could save 2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1003/michapplemonth.jpg could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/brexit.jpg could save 1.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2015/0709/pimientos.jpg could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/foto/tomato2.jpg could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1005/usda.jpg could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/flags.jpg could save 1.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1004/port1.jpg could save 1.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/cnseeds.jpg could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1006/baywa.jpg could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1005/perdue.jpg could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/1004/starcool1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/logos/walmart4.jpg could save 987B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/aguacate_papaya_mango.jpeg could save 630B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2012/Jugo_naranja.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2014/0602/banano_premiun.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2015/0709/pimientos.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/1005/chirimoyas.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/1005/mango_ipm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/aguacate_papaya_mango.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/ciruelas_2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.es/images/2017/manzanas_caja.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.it/b/Sais_150x130.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.freshplaza.it/b/nieuws-klein/AWETA_150x65_FP_COM.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.hortidaily.com/b/website/HortiChinaBanner.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.hortidaily.com/images/2017/1005/ediblegarden.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/ACT-banner4.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/AnqiuBaishengFood_150x130.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/BialskiOwoc-150x130-2.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Cydiance_150x65E.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Freshliance_150x130_ENG-c.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Grapa_150x130_FA2017-3.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/MPL-2017-Pasta-Kit-Fresh-Plaza-Ad-April-v2.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/Masr_new2017_2809.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/OSRG_0108.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/T-Zone_150x65_1909.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/bovenkant/uflex_1jul16.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/email/hortidaily07012013.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/email/ig24042014.jpg (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/ifresh_banner4.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/FP-CN_newsletter-B.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/delassus_2Mar17_2.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/nmb2906.jpg (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/purhothouse0210.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/vanguard1409.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/vannature2607.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/Awesum_1602.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/Banner_Ecofroz_150X195.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/BlueBookServices_150x195.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/DonLimon_0112.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/GlobalCooling2_150x65.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/ParadiseDates_2017.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/abc1209.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/centric.jpg (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/felix2112.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/kiku.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/primepro.gif (24 hours)
http://b.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-klein/smartfresh230022015.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/2017/logos/walmart4.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/b/Cooseman_468x180_1708.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/b/email/domex1809.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/b/nieuws-groot/redline1509.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/arrow_down.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/arrow_up.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/background.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/facebook.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/globe.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/instagram.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/linkedin.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/logo.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/pijl.gif (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/rss.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/twitter.png (24 hours)
http://www.freshplaza.com/images/world_map.png (24 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

I want to rema…n this edition renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Please click o…other edition. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Nederlands and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
North America editon renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
news renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
job offers and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Top 5 - last month and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Ruby Valencia:…of g***fruit and 39 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
more » and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
No news was pu…hed yesterday. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Euro foreign e…eference rates and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Chicken farmer…like a chicken and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sort by sector and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Device to meas…PEF treatment. and 68 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
California’s d…ty of the..... and 68 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Juan de Dios P…cado producer" and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…in your inbox and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Latest photo reports renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
all photo reports renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Fresh Market Warsaw 2017 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
» view pictures and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
GLOBAL FOCUS renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
More news in this special >> and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here for…r global focus and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
more » and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
SPECIAL renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.freshplaza.com/css/styles.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,008 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://www.fre…/instagram.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fre…p?edition_id=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="menu">news Sector…ndar subscribe</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="top_part">Announcements…ariffs on.....</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="fotoblok_head">Latest photo r…photo reports</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>» view pictures</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Sort by contin…Sort by sector</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>SPECIAL</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="special_header">PMA Fresh Summit</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…/domex1809.jpg" class="specban"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Domestic citru…ns mid-October</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Bee Sweet exhi…A Fresh Summit</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…8x180_1708.gif" class="specban"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Canadian green…A Fresh Summit</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…edline1509.jpg" class="specban"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>The newest in…t Fresh Summit</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="article">More news in this special &gt;&gt;</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="special_more">Click here for…t our specials</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="meernieuws">more »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…redseason3.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Italy: Red Sea…day shelf-life</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…chirimoyas.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Spain: Protect…es the markets</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…anberries2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Cees van der Meer, BUD Holland</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>&quot;Always demand…season starts&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="subscribelink">Click here to…in your inbox</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…/mango_ipm.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Juan de Dios P…cado producer&quot;</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>&quot;We must all l…anish mangoes&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.agf…/almecoman.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Johan Wyckaert, Almeco</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>&quot;Our ADB fan w…greasy areas&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Avocado angst…s biggest fear</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>New CN Seeds v…panish growers</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="subscribelink">Click here to…in your inbox</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Port of Dunkir…Irma and Maria</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Prepare for &#39;v…y leader warns</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Seven trading…s after Brexit</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Growers to sta…ugh the winter</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>British tomato…all year round</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Device to meas…PEF treatment.</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>BayWa bond raises €300m</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="meernieuws">more »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…06/g***s1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>“As table grap…are of UVASYS&quot;</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…u&#39;s_Garden.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>AU: Top End ma…xports to U.S.</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="subscribelink">Click here to…in your inbox</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…ruitClaim1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>NZ: Zespri giv…claim hearings</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Topfruit indus…in New Zealand</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…1006/range.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Citrus looking…tful for Costa</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…006/cherry.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>AU: Victorian…all-time high</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…006/dragon.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>First dragon f…cultural trade</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="meernieuws">more »</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…04/apalpr4.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Prima Fresh pl…new packhouse</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…006/global.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>OVERVIEW GLOBA…GRANATE MARKET</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="sectorkop">Retail</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.fre…l_algemeen.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>US grocery eco…th opportunity</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Real Canadian…ew ad campaign</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="sectorkop">FreshPlaza Funny</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Chicken farmer…like a chicken</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…om/click/187***"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close-popup">×</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/edition_selection/1">I want to rema…n this edition</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre….com/advertise">Advertise</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="edition_marker" class="edition_1">North America editon</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…14029218725218"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.in…om/freshplaza/"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.freshplaza.com/" class="drop hoofdmenu">news</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…aza.com/search" class="hoofdmenu">search</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…14029218725218"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…fers/index.asp">more »</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…wasbescherming">Coördinator Bi…wasbescherming</a> and 38 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…om/click/20517"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?sort=sector" class="gelink">Sort by sector</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…f-sweet-onions">US welcomes mo…Ga.-based.....</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…-season-starts">Cees van der M…ries from.....</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fre…om/click/18878"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/subscribe">Click here to…in your inbox</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…14029218725218"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…ny/freshplaza/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 863B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.freshplaza.com/css/styles.css could save 863B (20% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  70

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freshplaza.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freshplaza.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freshplaza.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 77302
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQATCCASR=MBCMFBOAOBNHFDOJELFCOBKF; path=/; HttpOnly
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 04:47:42 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX freshplaza-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vip.nl
Rname hostmaster.vip.nl
Serial Number 2017061301
Refresh 86400
Retry 10800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.243.237.55 3600
NS dns1.vip.nl 3600
NS vip.resolver.domains 3600
NS dns2.vip.eu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-06-22
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrar.eu...
Domain Name: freshplaza.com
Registry Domain ID: 123117218_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu
Registrar URL: http://www.registrar.eu
Updated Date: 2017-06-22T11:16:36Z
Creation Date: 2004-06-22T13:01:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-22T11:01:17Z
Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider
Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: PB906711-NL
Registrant Name: P. Boekhout
Registrant Organization: AGF Nederland
Registrant Street: Stevinweg 2
Registrant City: Tholen
Registrant State/Province: Zeeland
Registrant Postal Code: 4***1 SM
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.166***8200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.166***8219
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: PB906711-NL
Admin Name: P. Boekhout
Admin Organization: AGF Nederland
Admin Street: Stevinweg 2
Admin City: Tholen
Admin State/Province: Zeeland
Admin Postal Code: 4***1 SM
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.166***8200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.166***8219
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: PB906711-NL
Tech Name: P. Boekhout
Tech Organization: AGF Nederland
Tech Street: Stevinweg 2
Tech City: Tholen
Tech State/Province: Zeeland
Tech Postal Code: 4***1 SM
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.166***8200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.166***8219
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.vip.nl
Name Server: dns2.vip.eu
Name Server: vip.resolver.domains
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T04:47:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

; The data in this registrar whois database is provided to you for
; information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
; information about or related to domain name registration records.
; We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
; telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising
; or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own
; existing customers; or
; b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries
; or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
; registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
; or modify existing registrations.
; The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
; is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice. By submitting this
; query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FRESHPLAZA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 123117218_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu
Registrar URL: http://www.openprovider.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-22T09:16:35Z
Creation Date: 2004-06-22T11:01:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-22T11:01:17Z
Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider
Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DNS1.VIP.NL
Name Server: DNS2.VIP.EU
Name Server: VIP.RESOLVER.DOMAINS
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T04:47:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freshplaza.com widget